Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Serial Experiments Lain wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
|  
|  
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#FF4500; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%;"
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#FF4500; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%"
| [[File:reddit-logo.png|100px|center|link=https://www.reddit.com/r/Lain]]  
| [[File:reddit-logo.png|100px|center|link=https://www.reddit.com/r/Lain]]  
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Lain Subreddit'''</div>
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Lain Subreddit'''</div>
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
|  
|  
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#555555; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%; "
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#555555; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%"
| [[File:Download.png|100px|center|link=https://wirechan.org/lain/]]  
| [[File:Download.png|100px|center|link=https://wirechan.org/lain/]]  
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Wirechan.org'''</div>
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Wirechan.org'''</div>
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|  
|  
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#1E1E1E; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%; "
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#1E1E1E; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%"
| [[File:Lain-transparent.png|100px|center|link=https://lainchan.org/lain/]]  
| [[File:Lain-transparent.png|100px|center|link=https://lainchan.org/lain/]]  
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Lainchan.org'''</div>
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Lainchan.org'''</div>
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
|
|
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#000000; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%; "
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; background-color:#000000; font-size:89%; margin:auto; width:98%"
| [[File:Lain PS1-transparent.png|120px|center|link=https://laingame.net/]]  
| [[File:Lain PS1-transparent.png|120px|center|link=https://laingame.net/]]  
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Laingame.net'''</div>
<div style="font-size:145%; border:none; text-align:center; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#FFFFFF;">'''Laingame.net'''</div>
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
|
|
| colspan="2" style="width:310px; height:500px"|
| colspan="2" style="width:250px"|
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; font-size:100%; margin:auto; margin-top:0.7em; width:100%; text-align:center"
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; font-size:100%; margin:auto; margin-top:0.7em; width:100%; text-align:center"
! colspan="2" style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; background-color:#4C4C4C; padding:1em" |  Creating Pages
| style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; background-color:#4C4C4C; padding:1em" |  Creating Pages
|-
|-
| You should be confident in the information you are providing.
| You should be confident in the information you are providing.
Line 108: Line 108:
|Before creating a new page, '''please read [[META:General disclaimer|FAQ]]''' and search to see if the page already exists first.
|Before creating a new page, '''please read [[META:General disclaimer|FAQ]]''' and search to see if the page already exists first.
|}
|}
| colspan="4" style="width:310px; height:500px"|
| colspan="2" style="width:250px"|
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; font-size:100%; margin:auto; margin-top:0.7em; width:100%; text-align:left"
{| style="border:#A2A9B1 solid 1px; font-size:100%; margin:auto; margin-top:0.7em; width:100%; text-align:left"
! colspan="2" style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; background-color:#4C4C4C; padding:1em" | Helping Out
| style="font-size:120%; text-align:center; background-color:#4C4C4C; padding:1em" | Helping Out
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#e69710">•</span> [[Special:DeadendPages|Dead-end Pages]]
|<span style="color:#e69710">•</span> [[Special:DeadendPages|Dead-end Pages]]
Line 130: Line 130:
|<span style="color:#e69710">•</span> [[Special:WantedTemplates|Wanted Templates]]
|<span style="color:#e69710">•</span> [[Special:WantedTemplates|Wanted Templates]]
|}
|}
|-
|
|}
|}