Layer 01 Credits: Difference between revisions
From Serial Experiments Lain wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
whatever |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Credits for [[Layer 01]], as they appear in [[Visual Experiments Lain]], except translated and with occasional notes. | Credits for [[Layer 01]], as they appear in [[Visual Experiments Lain]], except translated and with occasional notes. | ||
== Cast == | == Cast == | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: left;" | ||
! Credit | ! Credit | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Note | ! Note | ||
|- | |-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | ||
| [[Iwakura Lain]] | | style="width:175px;"|[[Iwakura Lain]] | ||
| [[Shimizu Kaori]] | | style="width:175px;"|[[Shimizu Kaori]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iwakura Yasuo]] | | [[Iwakura Yasuo]] | ||
| [[Oobayashi Ryuunosuke]] | | [[Oobayashi Ryuunosuke]] | ||
|- | | | ||
|-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | |||
| [[Iwakura Miho]] | | [[Iwakura Miho]] | ||
| [[Igarashi Rei]] | | [[Igarashi Rei]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iwakura Mika]] | | [[Iwakura Mika]] | ||
| [[Kawasumi Ayako]] | | [[Kawasumi Ayako]] | ||
|- | | | ||
|-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | |||
| [[Mizuki Alice]] | | [[Mizuki Alice]] | ||
| [[Asada Youko]] | | [[Asada Youko]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yamamoto Reika]] | | [[Yamamoto Reika]] | ||
| [[Tezuka Chiharu]] | | [[Tezuka Chiharu]] | ||
|- | | | ||
|-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | |||
| [[Kato Juri]] | | [[Kato Juri]] | ||
| [[Mizuno Manabi]] | | [[Mizuno Manabi]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yomoda Chisa]] | | [[Yomoda Chisa]] | ||
| [[Mutou Sumi]] | | [[Mutou Sumi]] | ||
|- | | | ||
|-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | |||
| [[Lain's teacher|Yoshii Keiko]] | | [[Lain's teacher|Yoshii Keiko]] | ||
| Neya Michiko | | Neya Michiko | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Takuyoshi Masuoka|Middle-aged man at Avec]] | | [[Takuyoshi Masuoka|Middle-aged man at Avec]] | ||
| Yamanoi Jin | | Yamanoi Jin | ||
| The [[Knights]] member | | The [[Knights]] member | ||
|- | |-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | ||
| Young woman at Avec | | Young woman at Avec | ||
| Deguchi Kayo | | Deguchi Kayo | ||
| Line 44: | Line 53: | ||
| Horikawa Jin | | Horikawa Jin | ||
| The old guy who is seen hitting on the high school girl at the beginning of the episode. | | The old guy who is seen hitting on the high school girl at the beginning of the episode. | ||
|- | |-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | ||
| Girl's voice | | Girl's voice | ||
| Kawakita Yoshiko | | Kawakita Yoshiko | ||
| Line 51: | Line 60: | ||
| [[S]] | | [[S]] | ||
| Kurihara Mikiko | | Kurihara Mikiko | ||
|- | |-style="background-color:#f0f8ff;" | ||
| Man | | Man | ||
| Hachinohe Masaru | | Hachinohe Masaru | ||