Omnipresence in Wired: Difference between revisions
From Serial Experiments Lain wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|07 personal | |07 personal | ||
|Color photos by Abe, and a "short history" of Abe beginning in 1993 | |Color photos by Abe, and a "short history" of Abe beginning in 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|149 | |149 | ||
|Liner notes | |Liner notes | ||
|corresponds with "about all the illustrations" in the original book. Has the page number of the illustrations being described, but if you count the pages you'll always end up a few pages off. | |corresponds with "about all the illustrations" in the original book. Has the page number of the illustrations being described, but if you count the pages you'll always end up a few pages off. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|This book has a total of 153 pages. | |||
|} | |} | ||